О Вас на моих сайтах

Реклама

Реклама

150607

07 Июнь 2015. Бирмингем Бриллиантовая лига-2015 5 этап. Результаты

  • Дата:
  • 07 Июнь 2015
  • Страна: Великобритания
  • Город: Бирмингем
  • Просмотров: : 355

Men's 100m - 07.06.2015        
Final, wind: +2.0        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Marvin BRACY USA 93 9.93
2 Adam GEMILI GBR 93 9.97
3 Michael RODGERS USA 85 9.97
4 Nesta CARTER JAM 85 10
5 Richard KILTY GBR 89 10.05
6 Chijindu UJAH GBR 94 10.11
7 Julian FORTE JAM 93 10.15
- Jimmy VICAUT FRA 92 DNS
Heat 1, wind: +1.9        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Michael RODGERS USA 85 10.04
2 Chijindu UJAH GBR 94 10.06
3 Julian FORTE JAM 93 10.06
4 Jimmy VICAUT FRA 92 10.09
5 Keston BLEDMAN TTO 88 10.11
6 Kemar HYMAN CAY 89 10.19
7 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 96 10.26
8 Harry ADAMS USA 89 10.36
Heat 2, wind: +1.0        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Marvin BRACY USA 93 9.97
2 Adam GEMILI GBR 93 10
3 Nesta CARTER JAM 85 10.09
4 Richard KILTY GBR 89 10.1
5 Kim COLLINS SKN 76 10.17
6 Calesio NEWMAN USA 86 10.26
7 James ELLINGTON GBR 85 10.27
8 Keith RICKS USA 90 10.35
Men's 800m - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Nijel AMOS BOT 94 1:46.77
2 Adam KSZCZOT POL 89 1:47.03
3 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 87 1:47.45
4 Job KINYOR KEN 90 1:47.49
5 Jeremiah Kipkorir MUTAI KEN 92 1:47.98
6 Erik SOWINSKI USA 89 1:48.20
7 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 96 1:48.28
8 Theo BLUNDELL GBR 95 1:50.23
- Sammy TANGUI KEN 84 DNF
- Guy LEARMONTH GBR 92 DNF
Men's 5000m - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA KEN 88 13:07.26
2 Isiah Kiplangat KOECH KEN 93 13:11.22
3 Stephen MOKOKA RSA 85 13:20.22
4 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN 86 13:21.07
5 Brett ROBINSON AUS 91 13:21.23
6 Stephen SAMBU KEN 88 13:25.13
7 Collis BIRMINGHAM AUS 84 13:36.17
8 Zane ROBERTSON NZL 89 13:40.88
9 Andy VERNON GBR 86 13:48.83
10 Jonathan MELLOR GBR 86 14:09.09
11 Luke CALDWELL GBR 91 14:27.33
12 Kevin BATT IRL 91 14:31.29
- Gideon GATHIMBA KEN 80 DNF
- Alex KIBET KEN 90 DNF
- Emmanuel Kipkemei BETT KEN 83 DNF
Men's Long Jump - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 86 8.35
2 Michael HARTFIELD USA 90 8.23
3 Dan BRAMBLE GBR 90 8.17
4 Tyrone SMITH BER 84 8.14
5 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 85 8.1
6 Damar FORBES JAM 90 8.06
7 Chris TOMLINSON GBR 81 7.96
8 Zarck VISSER RSA 89 7.74
- Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 85 8.04
- Tyrone SMITH BER 84 7.98
Men's Triple Jump - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Christian TAYLOR USA 90 17.4
2 Benjamin COMPAORÉ FRA 87 17.01
3 Tosin OKE NGR 80 16.71
4 Chris CARTER USA 89 16.58
5 Lázaro MARTÍNEZ CUB 97 16.48
6 Brandon ROULHAC USA 83 16.28
7 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE FRA 94 16.12
8 Samyr LAINE HAI 84 16.05
- Lázaro MARTÍNEZ CUB 97 16.34
Men's Javelin Throw - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Julius YEGO KEN 89 91.39
2 Vítězslav VESELÝ CZE 83 88.18
3 Keshorn WALCOTT TTO 93 86.43
4 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 90 84.34
5 Tero PITKÄMÄKI FIN 82 83.72
6 Thomas RÖHLER GER 91 83.37
7 Ihab ABDELRAHMAN EGY 89 81.46
8 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 90 80.66
9 Antti RUUSKANEN FIN 84 78.42
Women's 200m - 07.06.2015        
Final, wind: +1.7        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Jeneba TARMOH USA 89 22.29
2 Allyson FELIX USA 85 22.29
3 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 95 22.3
4 Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS BRA 90 22.77
5 Anthonique STRACHAN BAH 93 22.89
6 Simone FACEY JAM 85 22.92
7 Jessica YOUNG USA 87 23.19
Women's 400m - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 88 52.14
2 Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO BRA 80 52.59
3 Anyika ONUORA GBR 84 52.75
4 Jessica BEARD USA 89 53.06
5 Christine DAY JAM 86 53.24
6 Jasmine CHANEY USA 88 54.29
7 Iveta PUTALOVÁ SVK 88 54.43
8 Gloria HOOPER ITA 92 54.59
Women's 1500m - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Sifan HASSAN NED 93 4:00.30
2 Abeba AREGAWI SWE 90 4:01.97
3 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 91 4:06.42
4 Maureen KOSTER NED 92 4:06.62
5 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 97 4:06.77
6 Renata PLIŚ POL 85 4:08.37
7 Gabriele GRUNEWALD USA 86 4:08.61
8 Morgan UCENY USA 85 4:09.31
9 Stephanie TWELL GBR 89 4:10.90
10 Jessica JUDD GBR 95 4:12.86
11 Nicole SIFUENTES CAN 86 4:15.55
12 Stephanie BROWN USA 91 4:20.57
- Angela PETTY NZL 91 DNF
Women's 100mH - 07.06.2015        
Final, wind: +1.5        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Dawn HARPER-NELSON USA 84 12.58
2 Brianna ROLLINS USA 91 12.63
3 Tiffany PORTER GBR 87 12.65
4 Queen HARRISON USA 88 12.71
5 Serita SOLOMON GBR 90 12.87
6 Jacquelyn COWARD USA 89 13.34
7 Yvette LEWIS PAN 85 13.46
- Jasmin STOWERS USA 91 DQ
Women's 400mH - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Kaliese SPENCER JAM 87 54.45
2 Cassandra TATE USA 90 54.73
3 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 86 55
4 Eilidh CHILD GBR 87 55.14
5 Denisa ROSOLOVÁ CZE 86 55.15
6 Kori CARTER USA 92 56.12
7 Tiffany WILLIAMS USA 83 56.4
8 Lashinda DEMUS USA 83 56.48
Women's 3000mSC - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Virginia NYAMBURA KEN 93 9:24.01
2 Hyvin KIYENG KEN 92 9:25.20
3 Lidya CHEPKURUI KEN 84 9:26.54
4 Stephanie GARCIA USA 88 9:27.92
5 Magdalene MASAI KEN 93 9:29.16
6 Sofia ASSEFA ETH 87 9:29.78
7 Birtukan Fente ALEMU ETH 89 9:38.38
8 Madeline HEINER AUS 87 9:41.28
9 Joan CHEPKEMOI KEN 93 9:43.47
10 Fabienne SCHLUMPF SUI 90 9:46.54
11 Bridget FRANEK USA 87 9:47.95
12 Sara Louise TREACY IRL 89 9:50.10
Women's High Jump - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Kamila LIĆWINKO POL 86 1.97
2 Justyna KASPRZYCKA POL 87 1.94
3 Mariya KUCHINA RUS 93 1.94
4 Isobel POOLEY GBR 92 1.91
5 Alessia TROST ITA 93 1.91
6 Ana ŠIMIĆ CRO 90 1.91
7 Levern SPENCER LCA 84 1.91
8 Morgan LAKE GBR 97 1.88
9 Airiné PALŠYTÉ LTU 92 1.84
Women's Pole Vault - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Fabiana MURER BRA 81 4.72
2 Anzhelika SIDOROVA RUS 91 4.62
2 Mary SAXER USA 87 4.62
4 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 86 4.62
5 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 90 4.42
6 Yarisley SILVA CUB 87 4.42
7 Marion LOTOUT FRA 89 4.22
8 Silke SPIEGELBURG GER 86 4.22
- Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 83 DNS
Women's Shot Put - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 85 19.68
2 Cleopatra BOREL TTO 79 18.8
3 Tia BROOKS USA 90 18.67
4 Michelle CARTER USA 85 18.3
5 Brittany SMITH USA 91 18.1
6 Anita MÁRTON HUN 89 17.89
7 Felisha JOHNSON USA 89 17.67
8 Rachel WALLADER GBR 89 16.98
Women's Discus Throw - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 90 69.23
2 Dani SAMUELS AUS 88 64.89
3 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 79 63.23
4 Nadine MÜLLER GER 85 62.55
5 Julia FISCHER GER 90 61.98
6 Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD USA 79 59.62
7 Żaneta GLANC POL 83 59.18
8 Irina RODRIGUES POR 91 58.69
International Events        
Men's 300m - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 92 31.63
2 Christopher BROWN BAH 78 31.99
3 Delano WILLIAMS GBR 93 32.14
4 David VERBURG USA 91 32.17
5 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 94 32.74
6 Nigel LEVINE GBR 89 32.81
7 Martyn ROONEY GBR 87 33.01
8 Jarrin SOLOMON TTO 86 33.22
Men's 1500m - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 James Kiplagat MAGUT KEN 90 3:37.61
2 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 95 3:38.42
3 Vincent KIBET KEN 91 3:38.60
4 Thiago DO ROSARIO ANDRE BRA 95 3:39.54
5 Charlie GRICE GBR 93 3:39.71
6 Ross MURRAY GBR 90 3:40.54
7 Zakaria MAZOUZI MAR 85 3:41.60
8 Bernard LAGAT USA 74 3:41.87
9 Bashir ABDI BEL 89 3:43.62
10 Dorian ULREY USA 87 3:43.86
11 Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 94 3:45.07
- Bram SOM NED 80 DNF
- Lee EMANUEL GBR 85 DNF
- Reuben BETT KEN 84 DNF
Men's 110mH - 07.06.2015        
Final, wind: +1.5        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Orlando ORTEGA CUB 91 13.2
2 Garfield DARIEN FRA 87 13.25
3 Jeff PORTER USA 85 13.27
4 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 87 13.28
5 Lawrence CLARKE GBR 90 13.53
6 Ray STEWART USA 89 13.55
7 Sam BAINES AUS 91 13.69
8 Ryan WILSON USA 80 15.66
Women's 800m - 07.06.2015        
Final        
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 88 1:59.85
2 Laura MUIR GBR 93 2:00.42
3 Joanna JÓŹWIK POL 91 2:00.74
4 Alison LEONARD GBR 90 2:01.06
5 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 90 2:01.54
6 Angelika CICHOCKA POL 88 2:01.66
7 Jennifer MEADOWS GBR 81 2:01.92
8 Charlene LIPSEY USA 91 2:01.93
9 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 87 2:02.13
- Selma KAJAN AUS 91 DNF
Яндекс.Метрика